LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cords Singlemode

Produits

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DLC/APC - DLC/APC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Réf. Nexans N122.4PPYX

  • Type de connecteur: Duplex LC/APC-LC/APC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 65 dB

 

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DLC/APC - DLC/UPC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Réf. Nexans N122.4PLYX

  • Type de connecteur: Duplex LC/UPC-LC/APC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 50 dB

 

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DLC/APC - DSC/APC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Réf. Nexans N122.4DPYX

  • Type de connecteur: Duplex LC/APC-SC/APC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 65 dB

 

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DLC/APC - DSC/UPC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Réf. Nexans N122.4CPYX

  • Type de connecteur: Duplex LC/APC-SC/UPC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 50 dB

 

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DLC/UPC - DLC/UPC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Réf. Nexans N122.4LLYX

  • Type de connecteur: Duplex LC-LC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 50 dB

 

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DLC/UPC - DSC/APC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Réf. Nexans N122.4DLYX

  • Type de connecteur: Duplex LC/UPC-SC/APC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 50 dB

 

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DLC/UPC - DSC/UPC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Réf. Nexans N122.4CLYX

  • Type de connecteur: Duplex SC-LC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 50 dB

 

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DSC/APC - DSC/APC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Réf. Nexans N122.4DDYX

  • Type de connecteur: Duplex SC/APC-SC/APC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 65 dB

 

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DSC/APC - DSC/UPC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Réf. Nexans N122.4DCYX

  • Type de connecteur: Duplex SC/UPC-SC/APC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 50 dB

 

LANmark-OF Slimflex Patch Cord DSC/UPC - DSC/UPC SM LSZH Yellow X m

Réf. Nexans N122.4CCYX

  • Type de connecteur: Duplex SC-SC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 50 dB

 

LANmark-OF Slimflex Simplex Patch Cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC SM LSZH Xm Yellow

Réf. Nexans N122S.4LLYX

  • Type de connecteur: LC
  • Return Loss, Minimum, dB: 50 dB

 

Description

Description

Normes

  • Normes internationales
    ISO/IEC 11801

Guarantees and installation
Nexans LANmark-OF optical fibre patch cords have been designed for indoor applications in support of high speed protocols.
High speed protocols supported include, but are not limited to Ethernet 1GBase-LX and Ethernet 10GBase-LR

Details on the supported distances can be found in the LANmark-OF warranty modules.

 

Typical installation environments are:

  • Cabinets to connect patch panels to active equipment.
  • Cross connects in data centres.
  • Suitable for use in the work area to connect the workstation to the wall outlet (Fibre To The Desk).

 

Characteristics

  • Patch cord cable is according to IEC 60794-2-50
  • Maximum insertion loss according to IEC 61300-3-4: 0.25 dB
  • Typical insertion loss: 0.1 dB
  • Minimum return loss according to IEC 61300-3-6 for LC/UPC: 50 dB
  • Minimum return loss according to IEC 61300-3-6 for LC/APC: 65 dB
  • Duplex LC-LC, duplex LC-SC and duplex SC-SC patch cords have a duplex cable construction with a diameter of 2 X 2.0 mm.
  • Short connector boots of 19mm
  • Small bend radius: 10 mm
  • A traceability label is added close to the connector

 

Fibre type

The LANmark-OF SM patch cords have LANmark-OF SM GIGAliteFLEX fibre inside.  These fibres are bend insensitive and compliant to ITU-T G.657.A1 and to IEC 60793-2-50, fibre model B6.a1. The pigtail jacket of the singlemode pigtails is yellow.

 

 

 

Design
Nexans LANmark-OF patchcords designed according to the "Cross-Over" wiring principle to improve field installation (A1-B2, B1-A2). This conforms to the requirements of IEC 11801 and EN 50174-1:2009.

The "butterfly" duplex clip allows to change the polarity on site easily by simply removing the 2 connectors and put them in a reverse order back into the same clip. No tool is required for this polarity change.

 

 

Schematic Polarity Patch Cord

Caractéristiques

Caractéristiques

Caractéristiques de construction

Caractéristiques de construction

Armure
Aramid yarn
Couleur
Jaune
Gaine extérieure
LSZH-FR
Type de fibres optiques
SingleMode 9/125

Caractéristiques de transmission

Caractéristiques de transmission

Insertion Loss, maximum, dB
0,25 dB

Caractéristiques mécaniques

Caractéristiques mécaniques

Maximum pulling force (IEC 60794-1-2-E1)
200 N
Résistance à l'écrasement (IEC 794-1-E3)
100 N/cm

Caractéristiques d'utilisation

Caractéristiques d'utilisation

Rayon de courbure minimum en utilisation statique
10 mm
Température ambiante d'utilisation, plage
-10 - 50 °C

Ressources

Ressources

Contactez-nous

Sujets sur lesquels vous souhaitez obtenir plus d'informations :

* Champs obligatoires

Veuillez vérifier votre saisie et réessayer.

Une adresse mail ne peut contenir qu'un seul @

Protection des données personnelles

Vous avez le droit de vous opposer au traitement de vos données personnelles et/ou à leur utilisation à des fins de marketing direct ou à des fins commerciales.

Merci !

Merci de nous avoir contactés. Nous vous contacterons sous peu.

Erreur

Une erreur s'est produite. Veuillez réessayer.

Fermer

Contactez-nous

* Champs obligatoires

Veuillez vérifier votre saisie et réessayer.

Une adresse mail ne peut contenir qu'un seul @

Protection des données personnelles

Vous avez le droit de vous opposer au traitement de vos données personnelles et/ou à leur utilisation à des fins de marketing direct ou à des fins commerciales.

Merci !

Merci de nous avoir contactés. Nous vous contacterons sous peu.

Erreur

Une erreur s'est produite. Veuillez réessayer.

Fermer